DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 2008 Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Mar); Matthew Linder (MC); Robert Nowland (Ch)
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Tyrean Glen Castor (Ch); Devon Marek (MC); Kevin Pettit (Mar)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (Mar); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) Frederick Tommy Plourde (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Open) Reading Jeffrey Bortz (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 3 (Champion) Lorraine Branden Glass (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 3 (Open) Ethan Allen Nicholas Gasorek (Sp)
Chaplain Division 2 (Champion) Reading Jeffrey Bortz (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Clarksburg Colin Winkie (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Open) Northeast Jeff Hample (Ch)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (MC); Schuyler Hanlon (Sent); Nick Lawson (SS); Adam Linder (Ch); Matthew Linder (SC); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JC); Luke McCormick (SD); Robert Nowland (Mar); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JD); Lanny Ross (JS); Matthew Wood (SB)
Chevalier Open Catonsville-Palestine J.C. Davis (CW); Sterling DeBold (GC); William Eppig (CS); Christopher Gotsch (GM); Lee Linder (GC)
DeMolay Degree Champion Stanley Garrity Lawrence Beyer (LC); Alex Denklau (GA); Chris Denklau (SI); Jerimiah Hall Jr (HP); Zack Peterson (GG); TJ Rojas (MI); Jason Sanchez (SG); Tyler Sanchez (MC); Eric Scanlan (JD); Peter Star (OR); Jay Swanson (JI)
DeMolay Degree Open Catonsville-Palestine Alex Gale (HP); Andrew Gale (SI); Schuyler Hanlon (GG); Jamie Hansen (Gr); Nick Lawson (OR); Adam Linder (MI); Matthew Linder (JI); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JD); Luke McCormick (MC); Robert Nowland (LC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (GA); Lanny Ross (Gr); Matthew Wood (SG)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Champion Frederick Tom Fulks (JD); Tommy Plourde (SD); Tom Reinhardt (MC)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Open Clarksburg Michael Burge (MC); Jonathan Petroff (SD); Wesley Stanley (JD)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Open) Hanging Rock David Chang (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Sp)
Individual 2nd Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Westhampton Jacob Levin (1P)
Individual 4th Preceptor Division 2 (Open) Westhampton Martin Brown (4P)
Individual 6th Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Westhampton Mark Daly (1P)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Stanley Garrity Jay Swanson (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Robert Nowland (Sp)
Orator Division 3 (Champion) Ethan Allen Nicholas Gasorek (OR)
Orator Division 3 (Open) Stanley Garrity Alex Denklau (OR)
Orator Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Jamie Hansen (OR)
Orator Division 2 (Champion) Westhampton Forrest Carlton (OR)
Preceptor Corps Open Catonsville-Palestine Schuyler Hanlon (5P); Jamie Hansen (2P); Adam Linder (3P); Matthew Linder (1P); Ian Mazzone-Baer (6P); Luke McCormick (4P); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (7P)
Preceptor Corps Champion Stanley Garrity Chris Denklau (7P); Zack Peterson (3P); TJ Rojas (1P); Eric Scanlan (2P); Peter Star (4P); Jay Swanson (5P); Jay Swanson (6P)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Hanging Rock Louie Alvarez (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 3 (Open) Ethan Allen Nicholas Gasorek (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Clarksburg Logan Lang (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 2 (Open) Kent Andrew Billings (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Champion) Stanley Garrity Jerimiah Hall Jr (Sp)
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Saturday, November 15, 2014. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com