DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 2009 Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Alexandria-Washington Evan Haskel (Ch); Laurence Quillen (MC); Jeremy Schimmel (Mar)
9 O'clock Interpolation Open General Torbert Douglas Aspinwall Jr (Ch); Eugene Marshall (Mar); Ross Penney (MC)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (Mar); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) Hanging Rock David Chang (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Sp)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Orange-Rockland Central Bennie Aventurato (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Champion) Kent Andrew Billings (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Open) Chesapeake Greg Hoglund (Ch)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (JD); Schuyler Hanlon (JS); Jeremy Jelich (Sent); Nick Lawson (Mar); Adam Linder (Ch); Matthew Linder (SD); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Robert Nowland (SC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JC); Lanny Ross (SB); Matthew Wood (SS)
Chevalier Open New Jersey DeMolay James Chwalyck (CW); Daniel Lehman (CS); Richard Peterson (GC); Andrew Strucek (GC); Angelo Trapani (GM)
DeMolay Degree Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (SI); Schuyler Hanlon (LC); Jeremy Jelich (Gr); Nick Lawson (GG); Nick Lawson (OR); Adam Linder (MI); Matthew Linder (JI); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JD); Robert Nowland (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (GA); Lanny Ross (HP); Matthew Wood (SG)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Champion Frederick Tom Fulks (JD); Tommy Plourde (SD); Tom Reinhardt (MC)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Open Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (SD); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JD)
Flower Talk Division 3 (Open) Kent Andrew Billings (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Open) Hanging Rock David Chang (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Sp)
Individual 2nd Preceptor Division 2 (Open) Ethan Allen Andrew Frenkel (2P)
Individual 4th Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Chesapeake Trevor Trost (4P)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Alexandria-Washington Brandon Schimmel (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Sp)
Majority Service Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (JC); Nick Lawson (SC); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Robert Nowland (Mar); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
Orator Division 2 (Champion) Tyrean Devon Marek (OR)
Orator Division 2 (Open) Ethan Allen Nicholas Gasorek (OR)
Orator Division 3 (Open) Kent Kyle Siler (OR)
Preceptor Corps Champion Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (2P); Schuyler Hanlon (5P); Nick Lawson (4P); Adam Linder (3P); Matthew Linder (1P); Ian Mazzone-Baer (6P); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (7P)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Hanging Rock Aaron Parizo (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 3 (Open) Orange-Rockland Central Allah Clark (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Friendship-Bray Zach Cohen (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Champion) Kent Daniel Basco (Sp)
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Saturday, November 15, 2014. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com