DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 2010 Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Ch); Adam Linder (Mar); Matthew Linder (MC)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (Mar); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) Westhampton Jacob Levin (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Open) George Washington Anthony Kallhoff (Sp)
Chaplain Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Robert Nowland (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Matthew Linder (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Open) Nelson J. Briggs Spencer Schuch (Ch)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Tyrean Rich Allonardo (SS); Glen Castor (Ch); Glen Castor (Mar); Kyle Dodge (JS); Eric Hurley (JD); Eric Hurley (Sent); Matt Johnson (SD); Wes Munns (MC); Jesse Selby (JC); Jordan Selby (SC)
Chevalier Champion Catonsville-Palestine J.C. Davis (GC); Sterling DeBold (GC); Christopher Gotsch (GM); Brian Harden (CS); Lee Linder (CW)
Chevalier Open Pennsylvania DeMolay Matt Blaisdell (CS); Jeffrey Bortz (GC); Joseph Chubb (GM); W. Thomas Moyer (CW); Alex Rauschenberger (GC)
DeMolay Degree Champion Westhampton Forrest Carlton (MC); Kevin Creager (OR); Matt Dioszeghy (SG); Robbie Jones (JD); Jacob Levin (JI); Danny Nichols (LC); Alexander Reber (GA); Zach Shotwell (SI); Matt White (MI)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Champion Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (SD); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JD)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (SD); Adam Linder (MC); Matthew Linder (JD)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Open) Phoenix Dennis Dekker (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Sp)
Individual 1st Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Chesapeake Charlie Griffin (1P)
Individual 7th Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Chesapeake Jordan Queen (7P)
Initiatory Degree Open Catonsville-Palestine Alex Gale (2P); Andrew Gale (SD); Schuyler Hanlon (5P); Nick Lawson (4P); Nick Lawson (MC); Adam Linder (3P); Adam Linder (Mar); Matthew Linder (1P); Matthew Linder (SC); Ian Mazzone-Baer (6P); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JD); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (7P); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JC); Daniel Rosen (JS); Daniel Rosen (Scr); Lanny Ross (SS)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Robert Nowland (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 3 (Open) Orange-Rockland Central Allah Clark (Sp)
Orator Division 2 (Champion) Ethan Allen Nicholas Gasorek (OR)
Orator Division 2 (Open) Elizabethtown Thomas Rowles (Sp)
Preceptor Corps Champion Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (2P); Schuyler Hanlon (5P); Nick Lawson (4P); Adam Linder (3P); Matthew Linder (1P); Ian Mazzone-Baer (6P); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (7P)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Woodlawn Jeremy Schimmel (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Woodlawn Anthony Rappaport (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 3 (Open) Tyrean Rich Allonardo (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Friendship-Bray David Gerstenfeld (Sp)
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Saturday, November 15, 2014. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com