DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 2011 Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Mar); Adam Linder (MC); Matthew Linder (Ch)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Ethan Allen Chris Colon (Mar); Nicholas Gasorek (Ch); Simon Kramer (MC)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) Tidewater Darren Murray (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Ian Pierce (Sp)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Kent Andrew Billings (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Billie Chenault (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Frederick Roger Reed (Ch)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Tyrean Rich Allonardo (JS); Glen Castor (Ch); Mark Duhram (SD); Rae-Kwon Holton (SS); Eric Hurley (MC); Matt Johnson (Mar); Curtis Jones (JC); Jesse Selby (JD); Jordan Selby (SC)
Chevalier Champion Tyrean Jason Allen (CS); Bruce Golway (GC); Harry LARCOMBE (CW); Sean Thom (GM); Anthony Trapani (GC)
DeMolay Degree Champion Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (SI); Schuyler Hanlon (LC); Jeremy Jelich (SG); Charles Lechner (OR); Adam Linder (MI); Matthew Linder (JI); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JD); Robert Nowland (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (GA); Devin Shaver (GG)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Champion Cmdr W L Herndon Will Hamm (MC); Jamie Langtry (JD); Martin Schmidt (SD)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Open Catonsville-Palestine Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Robert Nowland (SD); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JD)
Flower Talk Division 3 (Champion) Roanoke Valley Billie Chenault (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Open) George Washington Anthony Kallhoff (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Sp)
Individual 1st Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Justin McGivior (1P)
Individual 3rd Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Ivo Duddley (1P)
Individual 7th Preceptor Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Wyatt Painter (1P)
Initiatory Degree Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (2P); Andrew Gale (MC); Schuyler Hanlon (5P); Schuyler Hanlon (Ch); Jeremy Jelich (JD); Charles Lechner (4P); Charles Lechner (SB); Adam Linder (3P); Matthew Linder (1P); Matthew Linder (SC); Ian Mazzone-Baer (6P); Ian Mazzone-Baer (SS); Robert Nowland (SD); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (7P); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JC); Devin Shaver (Scr)
Magnificent 7 Division 3 (Open) Frederick Zach Guay (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Matthew Linder (Sp)
Majority Service Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (JC); Matthew Linder (SC); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Robert Nowland (Mar)
Orator Division 2 (Open) Frederick Ryan Davis (OR)
Orator Division 2 (Champion) Ethan Allen Nicholas Gasorek (OR)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Ben Lester (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 3 (Open) Friendship-Bray David Gerstenfeld (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Chris Fechisin (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 2 (Open) Kent James Goldsmith (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Frederick David Hall (Sp)
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Saturday, November 15, 2014. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com