DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 2016 Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
9 O'clock Interpolation Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Jacob Beers (Mar); Brian Martin (MC); Tyler Moyer (Ch)
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch); Eli Lutz (Mar); Dawson Murray (MC)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Roanoke Valley Chris Fechisin (MC); Michael Gish (Ch); Ben Johnson (Mar)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) William Findlay Raymond Wright (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Open) Tidewater Tanner Loper (Sp)
Chaplain Division 2 (Champion) Kempsville Jacob Jackson (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Nelson J. Briggs Jacob Nickerson (Ch)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Roanoke Valley Carsen Cain (SS); Chris Fechisin (MC); Andrew Fox (Sent); Michael Gish (Ch); Mason Huffman (JC); Ben Johnson (SD); Gus Kelly (SB); Riley Marshall (JD); Wyatt Painter (SC); Lucas Waid (JS)
Chapter Proficiency Open Tidewater Hunter Bishop (SS); Logan Bishop (JS); Quentin Hoglund (Ch); Austin Holland (SB); Tanner Loper (Sent); Eli Lutz (JD); Dawson Murray (MC); Zechiariah Phipps (JC); Woody Ray (SD); Gabe Williams (SC)
Chevalier Open Northeast Scott Gilligan (CS); Jeff Hample (GC); Joseph Pullen (GC); John Saltzgeuber (GM); Alexander Swift (CW)
DeMolay Degree Open Tidewater Logan Bishop (Gr); Edward Field (OR); Quentin Hoglund (Gr); Austin Holland (SG); Tanner Loper (MI); Eli Lutz (SI); Dawson Murray (LC); Zechiariah Phipps (JI); Woody Ray (MC); Gabe Williams (JD)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Champion Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (JD); Eli Lutz (SD); Dawson Murray (MC)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Open) Bowie - Collington Francis Hall (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Champion) Westhampton Tyler Swansey (Sp)
Individual 1st Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Union Harry Daniels (1P)
Individual 5th Preceptor Division 3 (Open) The Knights of Antiquity Josh Griffin (5P)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Tyrean Nigel Lunsford (Sp)
Majority Service Open Pennsylvania DeMolay Jacob Beers (Mar); Eric Dye (MC); Brian Martin (Ch); Tyler Moyer (JC); Andrew Santilli (SC)
Orator Division 2 (Open) Richmond Phillip Hurkala (OR)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Champion) Westmoreland Isaac Holtzer (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Pilgrim Ray Benoist (Sp)
RD Ceremony Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Eric Dye (Mar); Andrew Santilli (MC)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Lucas Waid (Sp)
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Friday, November 3, 2017. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com