DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 2017 Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Bowie - Collington Chris Bast (MC); Collin Bast (Ch); Corey Bast (Mar)
9 O'clock Interpolation Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Tyler Moyer (Ch); Jacob Reilly (MC); Sean Reitze (Mar)
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Kempsville Jacob Jackson (Mar); Jared Jackson (Ch); Heath Robinson (MC)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch); Eli Lutz (Mar); Gabe Williams (MC)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Collin Bast (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Open) Clifton Andrew Gonzalez (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 3 (Champion) Kempsville Jared Jackson (Sp)
Chaplain Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Rafael Rodriguez (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Chester Pike Andrew Santilli (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Champion) Kempsville Jared Jackson (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Open) Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Tidewater Hunter Bishop (JC); Logan Bishop (SD); Shane Bishop (SS); Quentin Hoglund (Ch); Austin Holland (Mar); Zack Loudenback (Sent); Eli Lutz (SC); Dawson Murray (MC); Gabe Williams (JS)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Bowie - Collington Chris Bast (TM); Collin Bast (TM); Corey Bast (TM); Carlos Encinales (TM); Francis Hall (TM); Ezekiel Rochmis (TM); Marco Rodriguez (TM); Rafael Rodriguez (TM); Victor Roseman (TM); Tyler Schaefer (TM)
Chevalier Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Scott Gilligan (CS); Joseph Pullen (GC); John Saltzgeuber (GM); Alexander Swift (CW)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Open Kempsville Jacob Jackson (JD); Jared Jackson (SD); Heath Robinson (MC)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Champion Tidewater Shane Bishop (JD); Dominic Indovina (SD); Dawson Murray (MC)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Champion) Westhampton Noah Fox (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Open) Tidewater Gabe Williams (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Andrew Fox (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Richmond Phillip Hurkala (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 3 (Champion) Kempsville Jared Jackson (Sp)
Orator Division 3 (Open) Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (OR)
Orator Division 2 (Champion) Richmond Phillip Hurkala (OR)
Preceptor Corps Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Jacob Beers (1P); Dylan Kirk (3P); Tyler Moyer (2P); Tim Nevil (6P); Jacob Reilly (5P); Sean Reitze (4P)
Preceptor Trio Division 3 (Open) Westmoreland Michael Darbous (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Clifton Andrew Gonzalez (Sp)
RD Ceremony Champion Clifton Andrew Gonzalez (MC); Daniel Gonzalez (SD)
Rookie of the Year Division 2 (Open) Pilgrim Daegan Fuss (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Westmoreland Michael Darbous (Sp)
Shield Talk Division 3 (Open) Northeast Danny Amon (Sp)
Shield Talk Division 3 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Marco Rodriguez (Sp)
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Friday, November 3, 2017. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com