DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 2018 Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
9 O'clock Interpolation Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Jacob Reilly (MC); Sean Reitze (Mar); Andrew Santilli (Ch)
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Nelson J. Briggs Sean Martak (Sp); Aiden Martin (Sp); Will Martin (Sp)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Speedway Alan Condre (Sp); Griffin Vermeulen (Sp); Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) Speedway Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Open) Speedway Keith Harvey (Sp)
Ceremony of Light (Team) Champion Speedway Keith Harvey (Sp); Griffin Vermeulen (Sp); Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
Ceremony of Light (Team) Open Kempsville Jessie Banks (Sp); Jared Jackson (Sp); Jefferson Matthews (Sp)
Chaplain Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Rafael Rodriguez (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Open) Westmoreland Michael Darbous (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Bowie - Collington Collin Bast (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Bowie - Collington Aaryan Arora (JS); Chris Bast (JD); Collin Bast (Ch); Corey Bast (SC); Carlos Encinales (JC); Braxton Long (Sent); Marco Rodriguez (MC); Rafael Rodriguez (Mar); Victor Roseman (SD); Tyler Schaefer (SS); Deuce Turner (SB)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Champion Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (TM); Eli Lutz (TM); Dawson Murray (TM)
Father's Talk Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Rafael Rodriguez (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Open) Kent Ryan Sabourin (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 3 (Open) Clifton Evan Brammer (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Champion) Tidewater Gabe Williams (Sp)
Historical Talk Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Marco Rodriguez (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Kempsville Jared Jackson (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Speedway Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Open) Speedway Alan Condre (Sp)
Orator Open Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (OR)
Preceptor Corps Mixed Team Virginia DeMolay Quentin Hoglund (6P); Flannagan Hugh (2P); Jacob Jackson (1P); Jared Jackson (5P); Dawson Murray (4P); Heath Robinson (3P); Gabe Williams (7P)
Preceptor Corps Champion Speedway Alan Condre (Sp); Keith Harvey (Sp); Josh Mackey (Sp); Griffin Vermeulen (Sp); Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 3 (Open) Clifton Ethan Bar-Nadav (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Champion) Clifton Andrew Gonzalez (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Westmoreland Michael Darbous (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Champion) Nelson J. Briggs Sean Martak (Sp)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Clifton Ethan Bar-Nadav (Sp)
Shield Talk Division 3 (Open) Westmoreland Michael Darbous (Sp)
Shield Talk Division 2 (Open) Northeast Danny Amon (Sp)
Shield Talk Division 3 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Deuce Turner (Sp)
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Thursday, December 27, 2018. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com