DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 2019 Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
9 O'clock Interpolation Open Ashburn Noah Pendleton (TM); Ryan Pendleton (TM); Joey Prohaska (TM)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Bowie - Collington Chris Bast (TM); Collin Bast (TM); Corey Bast (TM)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Clifton Evan Brammer (TM); Andrew Gonzalez (TM); Daniel Gonzalez (TM)
9 O'clock Interpolation Champion Speedway Griffin Vermeulen (TM); Jake Vermeulen (TM); Owen Vermeulen (TM)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Open) Norfolk Jaden Malabanan (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) Yorkrite Bryce Tekulve (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 3 (Open) Elizabethtown Mason Barrick (Sp)
Ceremony of Light Division 2 (Champion) Speedway Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
Chaplain Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Collin Bast (Ch)
Chaplain Division 3 (Open) Elizabethtown Mason Barrick (Ch)
Chaplain Division 2 (Open) Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch)
Chapter Proficiency Champion Tidewater
Chapter Proficiency Open Clifton
Chevalier Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Joseph Pullen (GC); Sean Reitze (GM); John Saltzgeuber (CS); Alexander Swift (CW); Brandon Whited (GC)
DeMolay Degree Champion Kempsville Jessie Banks (OR); Lessel Banks (LC); Isaac Douglas (JD); Hugh Flannagan (JI); Conlin Ivey (HP); Jacob Jackson (SI); Jared Jackson (MI); Caleb Martin (MC); Colton Martin (GC); Harrison Mathews (Gr); Heath Robinson (SG); Braeden Terry (GG)
DeMolay Degree 4th Section Open Tidewater Hunter Bishop (TM); Quentin Hoglund (TM); Dominic Indovina (TM)
Flower Talk Division 3 (Open) Speedway Ryan Andrews (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Champion) Yorkrite Bryce Tekulve (Sp)
Flower Talk Division 2 (Open) Chester Pike Andrew Santilli (Sp)
Historical Talk Division 3 (Open) Elizabethtown Mason Barrick (Sp)
Historical Talk Division 2 (Open) Allentown Jason Kupis (Sp)
Individual 3rd Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Speedway Ryan Andrews (1P)
Individual 4th Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Speedway Joshua Hackney (1P)
Individual 6th Preceptor Division 3 (Open) Speedway Ean Figueiredo (1P)
Initiatory Degree Open Speedway
Installation Service Open Tidewater
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Champion) Speedway Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
Magnificent 7 Division 2 (Open) Chester Pike Andrew Santilli (Sp)
Orator Division 2 (Open) Kempsville Jessie Banks (OR)
Orator Division 2 (Champion) Speedway Griffin Vermeulen (OR)
Preceptor Corps Champion Speedway
Preceptor Trio Division 3 (Open) Speedway Owen Vermeulen (Sp)
Preceptor Trio Division 2 (Open) Kempsville Jacob Jackson (Sp)
RD Ceremony Champion Speedway Ryan Andrews (TM); Joshua Hackney (TM); Griffin Vermeulen (TM); Jake Vermeulen (TM)
Rookie of the Year Division 3 (Open) Speedway Ean Figueiredo (Sp)
Shield Talk Division 2 (Champion) Norfolk Logan Malabanan (Sp)
Shield Talk Division 3 (Open) Steel City Logan McLean (Sp)
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Sunday, September 12, 2021. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com