DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC Chaplain Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
2018 Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Rafael Rodriguez (Ch)
2018 Division 2 (Open) Bowie - Collington Collin Bast (Ch)
2018 Division 2 (Open) Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch)
2018 Division 3 (Open) Westmoreland Michael Darbous (Ch)
2017 Division 2 (Open) Chester Pike Andrew Santilli (Ch)
2017 Division 3 (Champion) Kempsville Jared Jackson (Ch)
2017 Division 3 (Open) Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch)
2017 Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Rafael Rodriguez (Ch)
2016 Division 2 (Champion) Kempsville Jared Jackson (Ch)
2016 Division 2 (Open) Nelson J. Briggs Jacob Nickerson (Ch)
2015 Division 2 (Champion) Tyrean Nigel Lunsford (Ch)
2015 Division 2 (Open) Kempsville Jared Jackson (Ch)
2014 Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Ian Pierce (Ch)
2014 Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Michael Gish (Ch)
2014 Division 2 (Champion) Frederick Cole Johnson (Ch)
2013 Division 2 (Champion) Frederick Cole Johnson (Ch)
2013 Division 2 (Open) Stephen J. Ponzillo, Jr. Spencer Schuch (Ch)
2012 Division 2 (Open) Northeast Lorenzo Rodriguez (Sp)
2011 Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Billie Chenault (Ch)
2011 Division 2 (Open) Frederick Roger Reed (Ch)
2011 Division 2 (Open) Kent Andrew Billings (Ch)
2011 Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
2011 Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Ch)
2010 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Robert Nowland (Ch)
2010 Division 3 (Open) Nelson J. Briggs Spencer Schuch (Ch)
2010 Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Matthew Linder (Ch)
2009 Division 3 (Champion) Kent Andrew Billings (Ch)
2009 Division 3 (Open) Chesapeake Greg Hoglund (Ch)
2009 Division 2 (Open) Orange-Rockland Central Bennie Aventurato (Ch)
2008 Division 2 (Open) Clarksburg Colin Winkie (Ch)
2008 Division 2 (Champion) Reading Jeffrey Bortz (Ch)
2008 Division 3 (Open) Northeast Jeff Hample (Ch)
2007 Division 3 (Open) Ethan Allen Nick Gasorek
2007 Division 2 (Open) Reading Jeffrey Bortz
2006 Division 3 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Matthew Linder
2006 Division 2 (Open) Houston Randall Seymour
2005 Open Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder
2003 Champion Salisbury Myles Pennington
2002 Open Salisbury Myles Pennington
2002 Champion New Jersey DeMolay Brian Calderio
2001 Open Northern Neck
2001 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2000 Open Salisbury
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Thursday, December 27, 2018. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com