DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC Ceremony of Light Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
2018 Division 2 (Champion) Speedway Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
2018 Division 2 (Open) Speedway Keith Harvey (Sp)
2017 Division 3 (Champion) Kempsville Jared Jackson (Sp)
2017 Division 2 (Open) Clifton Andrew Gonzalez (Sp)
2017 Division 2 (Champion) Bowie - Collington Collin Bast (Sp)
2016 Division 2 (Open) Tidewater Tanner Loper (Sp)
2016 Division 2 (Champion) William Findlay Raymond Wright (Sp)
2015 Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Chris Fechisin (Sp)
2015 Division 2 (Champion) William Findlay Raymond Wright (Sp)
2014 Division 2 (Champion) Frederick Cole Johnson (Sp)
2014 Division 2 (Open) William Findlay Raymond Wright (Sp)
2014 Division 2 (Open) Tidewater Tanner Loper (Sp)
2013 Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Chris Fechisin (Sp)
2013 Division 2 (Champion) Frederick Kyle Merhi (Sp)
2013 Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Ian Pierce (Sp)
2012 Division 3 (Open) Northeast Jeff Hample (Sp)
2012 Division 2 (Open) Frederick Kyle Merhi (Sp)
2012 Division 2 (Champion) Roanoke Valley Ian Pierce (Sp)
2011 Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Ian Pierce (Sp)
2011 Division 2 (Champion) Tidewater Darren Murray (Sp)
2010 Division 2 (Champion) Westhampton Jacob Levin (Sp)
2010 Division 2 (Open) George Washington Anthony Kallhoff (Sp)
2009 Division 2 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Sp)
2009 Division 2 (Champion) Hanging Rock David Chang (Sp)
2008 Division 2 (Champion) Frederick Tommy Plourde (Sp)
2008 Division 3 (Open) Ethan Allen Nicholas Gasorek (Sp)
2008 Division 3 (Champion) Lorraine Branden Glass (Sp)
2008 Division 2 (Open) Reading Jeffrey Bortz (Sp)
2007 Division 2 (Open) General Torbert Douglas Aspinwall Jr.
2007 Division 3 (Champion) Ethan Allen Nick Gasorek
2007 Division 3 (Open) Lorraine Branden Glass
2007 Division 2 (Champion) Ethan Allen Joe Hill
2006 Division 2 (Champion) Tenleytown-Chevy Chase Daryn Shifflett
2006 Division 2 (Open) Ethan Allen Joe Hill
2006 Division 2 (Open) Houston Randall Seymour
2006 Division 3 (Champion) Westhampton Corbin Fox
2006 Division 3 (Open) Ethan Allen Nick Gasorek
2005 Division 2 (Champion) Reading Jeffrey Bortz
2005 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Jeremy Sloat
2005 Division 2 (Open) Tyrean Brandon Golway
2005 Division 3 (Open) General Torbert Douglas Aspinwall Jr.
2004 Division 2 (Open) Tyrean Brandon Golway
2004 Division 2 (Open) Raymond P. Foster Adam Ira
2004 Division 2 (Champion) Orange-Rockland Central John Tree
2004 Division 3 (Champion) Reading Jeffrey Bortz
2003 Division 2 (Champion) Tenleytown-Chevy Chase Daryn Shifflett
2003 Division 2 (Open) Orange-Rockland Central John Tree
2003 Division 3 (Champion) Elizabethtown Michael Brown
2003 Division 3 (Open) Reading Jeffrey Bortz
2002 Champion Catonsville-Palestine Jeremy Sloat
2002 Open Tenleytown-Chevy Chase Daryn Shifflet
2001 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2001 Open Roanoke Valley
2000 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2000 Open Salisbury
1999 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
1999 Open Catonsville-Palestine
1998 Open Catonsville-Palestine
1998 Champion Roanoke Valley
1997 Open Roanoke Valley
1997 Champion Tyrean
1996 Champion Tyrean Mike Cueva
1996 Open Lord Fairfax David Sellers
1995 Open Somerton Randy Ticcino
1995 Open Roanoke Valley Kelley Corbett
1995 Champion Tyrean Mike Cueva
1995 Champion Cmdr W L Herndon Tom Sellers
1994 Open Occoquan
1994 Champion Tyrean Mike Cueva
1994 Champion Cmdr W L Herndon Tom Sellers
1993 Champion Tyrean Mike Cueva
1993 Open Woodlawn Mike Shelby
1992 Champion Old West
1992 Open Clifton
1991 Champion F.W. Horner Randy Ticcino
1991 Open Clifton
1990 Champion Tidewater F. Hunter Creech
1990 Open Woodlawn
1989 Champion Frederick
1989 Open Tidewater
1988 Champion Occoquan Glenn Hall
1987 Champion New River
1987 Open R.C. Carlton
1986 Champion Lord Fairfax Wayne Brown
1986 Open John Blair
1985 Champion Lord Fairfax Wayne Brown
1984 Champion Anacostia
1983 Champion Potomac-Chevy Chase
1983 Champion Annapolis
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Thursday, December 27, 2018. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com