DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC DeMolay Degree Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
2016 Open Tidewater Logan Bishop (Gr); Edward Field (OR); Quentin Hoglund (Gr); Austin Holland (SG); Tanner Loper (MI); Eli Lutz (SI); Dawson Murray (LC); Zechiariah Phipps (JI); Woody Ray (MC); Gabe Williams (JD)
2013 Champion Cmdr W L Herndon Don Cheney (Gr); Robert Cheney (Gr); Ryan Chester (SI); David Fehrle (JI); Will Hamm (JD); Logan Langtry (SG); Martin Schmidt (GA); Brandon Sharpe (LC); Patrick Sharpe (MI)
2011 Champion Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (SI); Schuyler Hanlon (LC); Jeremy Jelich (SG); Charles Lechner (OR); Adam Linder (MI); Matthew Linder (JI); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JD); Robert Nowland (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (GA); Devin Shaver (GG)
2010 Champion Westhampton Forrest Carlton (MC); Kevin Creager (OR); Matt Dioszeghy (SG); Robbie Jones (JD); Jacob Levin (JI); Danny Nichols (LC); Alexander Reber (GA); Zach Shotwell (SI); Matt White (MI)
2009 Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (SI); Schuyler Hanlon (LC); Jeremy Jelich (Gr); Nick Lawson (GG); Nick Lawson (OR); Adam Linder (MI); Matthew Linder (JI); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JD); Robert Nowland (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (GA); Lanny Ross (HP); Matthew Wood (SG)
2008 Open Catonsville-Palestine Alex Gale (HP); Andrew Gale (SI); Schuyler Hanlon (GG); Jamie Hansen (Gr); Nick Lawson (OR); Adam Linder (MI); Matthew Linder (JI); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JD); Luke McCormick (MC); Robert Nowland (LC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (GA); Lanny Ross (Gr); Matthew Wood (SG)
2008 Champion Stanley Garrity Lawrence Beyer (LC); Alex Denklau (GA); Chris Denklau (SI); Jerimiah Hall Jr (HP); Zack Peterson (GG); TJ Rojas (MI); Jason Sanchez (SG); Tyler Sanchez (MC); Eric Scanlan (JD); Peter Star (OR); Jay Swanson (JI)
2007 Champion Westhampton
2006 Champion Westhampton
2006 Champion Houston
2005 Champion Westhampton
2001 Champion Northern Neck
2000 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
1999 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
1998 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
1996 Open Tyrean
1995 Open Erie
1994 Champion Woodlawn
1993 Champion John Blair
1992 Champion John Blair
1991 Champion John Blair
1990 Champion John Blair
1989 Champion Woodlawn
1988 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
1987 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
1986 Champion R.C. Carlton
1985 Champion R.C. Carlton
1984 Champion Kenmore
1983 Champion Westmoreland
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Thursday, December 27, 2018. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com