DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC Flower Talk Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
2018 Division 2 (Champion) Tidewater Gabe Williams (Sp)
2018 Division 2 (Open) Kent Ryan Sabourin (Sp)
2018 Division 3 (Open) Clifton Evan Brammer (Sp)
2017 Division 3 (Open) Roanoke Valley Andrew Fox (Sp)
2017 Division 2 (Champion) Westhampton Noah Fox (Sp)
2017 Division 2 (Open) Tidewater Gabe Williams (Sp)
2016 Division 2 (Champion) Westhampton Tyler Swansey (Sp)
2016 Division 2 (Open) Bowie - Collington Francis Hall (Sp)
2015 Division 2 (Champion) William Findlay Raymond Wright (Sp)
2015 Division 2 (Open) Pilgrim Tyler Moyer (Sp)
2014 Division 2 (Open) Tyrean Jordan Selby (Sp)
2014 Division 2 (Champion) Kenneth E. Hendrickson Dan Vitiello (Sp)
2013 Division 2 (Champion) Frederick Zach Guay (Sp)
2013 Division 2 (Open) Roanoke Valley Billie Chenault (Sp)
2012 Division 2 (Open) Kempsville Kai-Uwe Rossbach (Sp)
2012 Division 2 (Champion) Tyrean Jordan Selby (Sp)
2011 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Sp)
2011 Division 2 (Open) George Washington Anthony Kallhoff (Sp)
2011 Division 3 (Champion) Roanoke Valley Billie Chenault (Sp)
2010 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Sp)
2010 Division 2 (Open) Phoenix Dennis Dekker (Sp)
2009 Division 3 (Open) Kent Andrew Billings (Sp)
2009 Division 2 (Open) Hanging Rock David Chang (Sp)
2009 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Sp)
2008 Division 2 (Open) Hanging Rock David Chang (Sp)
2008 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Sp)
2007 Division 2 (Open) Westhampton Collen Fox
2007 Division 2 (Open) Northeast Joseph Pullen
2007 Division 2 (Champion) Hanging Rock David Chang
2006 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder
2006 Division 2 (Open) Kempsville John Cazenave
2006 Division 3 (Champion) Kempsville Kai Rossbach
2005 Division 2 (Champion) Catonsville-Palestine Jeremy Sloat
2005 Division 2 (Open) Prince William Nate Stallings
2005 Division 3 (Open) Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder
2004 Division 2 (Open) Prince William Nate Stallings
2004 Division 2 (Champion) Colorado DeMolay Bill Cloberly
2003 Division 3 (Open) Erie Jacob Palo
2003 Division 2 (Champion) Tyrean Angelo Trapani
2003 Division 2 (Open) Point Pleasant Beach Andrew Strucek
2002 Champion New Jersey DeMolay Richard Peterson
2002 Open Roanoke Valley Ryan Carter
2001 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2001 Open Roanoke Valley
2000 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2000 Open Reading
1999 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
1999 Open Roanoke Valley
1998 Open Roanoke Valley
1998 Champion Tyrean
1997 Champion Tyrean
1997 Open Capital
1997 Champion Lord Fairfax
1996 Champion Lord Fairfax David Sellers
1996 Open Lord Fairfax Tom Sellers
1995 Champion Cmdr W L Herndon David Sellers
1995 Open Tyrean Mike Cueva
1994 Champion Cmdr W L Herndon David Sellers
1994 Open Tyrean Mike Cueva
1993 Champion Reagan Chris Angelini
1993 Champion Roanoke Valley Chris Pendleton
1993 Open Tyrean Dave Salter
1992 Champion Clifton
1992 Open Woodlawn
1991 Champion Woodlawn
1991 Open Tyrean
1990 Open Wilmington
1990 Champion Tyrean
1989 Champion Tidewater F. Hunter Creech
1989 Open Wilmington
1988 Champion John Blair Ron Wright
1988 Open Tyrean
1987 Champion Occoquan Glenn Hall
1986 Champion R.C. Carlton
1986 Open John Blair
1985 Champion Lord Fairfax Wayne Brown
1984 Champion Anacostia
1983 Champion Raleigh
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Thursday, December 27, 2018. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com