DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC 9 O'clock Interpolation Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
2018 Champion Speedway Alan Condre (Sp); Griffin Vermeulen (Sp); Jake Vermeulen (Sp)
2018 Open Nelson J. Briggs Sean Martak (Sp); Aiden Martin (Sp); Will Martin (Sp)
2018 Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Jacob Reilly (MC); Sean Reitze (Mar); Andrew Santilli (Ch)
2017 Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Tyler Moyer (Ch); Jacob Reilly (MC); Sean Reitze (Mar)
2017 Champion Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch); Eli Lutz (Mar); Gabe Williams (MC)
2017 Champion Bowie - Collington Chris Bast (MC); Collin Bast (Ch); Corey Bast (Mar)
2017 Open Kempsville Jacob Jackson (Mar); Jared Jackson (Ch); Heath Robinson (MC)
2016 Mixed Team Pennsylvania DeMolay Jacob Beers (Mar); Brian Martin (MC); Tyler Moyer (Ch)
2016 Champion Roanoke Valley Chris Fechisin (MC); Michael Gish (Ch); Ben Johnson (Mar)
2016 Open Tidewater Quentin Hoglund (Ch); Eli Lutz (Mar); Dawson Murray (MC)
2015 Champion Nelson J. Briggs Quentin Boatman (MC); Jacob Nickerson (Ch); Colt Zink (Mar)
2015 Open Tyrean Nigel Lunsford (Ch); Nathan Santiago (Mar); Jose Vasquez (MC)
2014 Champion Tidewater Edward Field (MC); Austin Holland (Mar); Dawson Murray (Ch)
2014 Champion Tyrean Nigel Lunsford (Mar); Jesse Selby (Ch); Jordan Selby (MC)
2014 Open Frederick Zach Guay (Ch); Cole Johnson (MC); Stephan Lemarre (Mar)
2013 Open Catonsville-Palestine Ryan Hazard (Ch); Charles Lechner (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Mar)
2013 Champion Frederick Zach Guay (Ch); Cole Johnson (MC); Kyle Merhi (Mar)
2012 Open Tyrean Nigel Lunsford (Ch); Jesse Selby (Mar); Jordan Selby (MC)
2012 Open Frederick Jake Fenton (Mar); David Hall (Ch); Cole Johnson (MC)
2011 Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Mar); Adam Linder (MC); Matthew Linder (Ch)
2011 Champion Ethan Allen Chris Colon (Mar); Nicholas Gasorek (Ch); Simon Kramer (MC)
2010 Open Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (Ch); Adam Linder (Mar); Matthew Linder (MC)
2010 Champion Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (Mar); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
2009 Open General Torbert Douglas Aspinwall Jr (Ch); Eugene Marshall (Mar); Ross Penney (MC)
2009 Open Alexandria-Washington Evan Haskel (Ch); Laurence Quillen (MC); Jeremy Schimmel (Mar)
2009 Champion Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (Mar); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
2008 Champion Catonsville-Palestine Nick Lawson (Mar); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (Ch)
2008 Open Catonsville-Palestine Adam Linder (Mar); Matthew Linder (MC); Robert Nowland (Ch)
2008 Open Tyrean Glen Castor (Ch); Devon Marek (MC); Kevin Pettit (Mar)
2007 Open Catonsville-Palestine
2007 Champion Ethan Allen
2006 Champion Roanoke Valley
2006 Open Houston
2005 Champion Frederick
2005 Open Tyrean
2004 Open Tyrean
2004 Champion Kenneth E. Hendrickson
2004 Open Frederick
2003 Open Kenneth E. Hendrickson
2003 Champion Champlin
2002 Champion Tyrean
2002 Open Clifton
2001 Champion Kenneth E. Hendrickson
2001 Open Tyrean
2000 Open Catonsville-Palestine
2000 Open Salisbury
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Thursday, December 27, 2018. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com