DeMolay Region II MATOC
DeMolay International
Main Page
MATOC Committee
Current Policies
Judging Sheets/Rules
Previous Tournaments
Archive of Winners
MATOC Chapter Proficiency Contest Winners
Year Division Chapter Team
2018 Champion Bowie - Collington Aaryan Arora (JS); Chris Bast (JD); Collin Bast (Ch); Corey Bast (SC); Carlos Encinales (JC); Braxton Long (Sent); Marco Rodriguez (MC); Rafael Rodriguez (Mar); Victor Roseman (SD); Tyler Schaefer (SS); Deuce Turner (SB)
2017 Champion Tidewater Hunter Bishop (JC); Logan Bishop (SD); Shane Bishop (SS); Quentin Hoglund (Ch); Austin Holland (Mar); Zack Loudenback (Sent); Eli Lutz (SC); Dawson Murray (MC); Gabe Williams (JS)
2017 Champion Bowie - Collington Chris Bast (TM); Collin Bast (TM); Corey Bast (TM); Carlos Encinales (TM); Francis Hall (TM); Ezekiel Rochmis (TM); Marco Rodriguez (TM); Rafael Rodriguez (TM); Victor Roseman (TM); Tyler Schaefer (TM)
2016 Champion Roanoke Valley Carsen Cain (SS); Chris Fechisin (MC); Andrew Fox (Sent); Michael Gish (Ch); Mason Huffman (JC); Ben Johnson (SD); Gus Kelly (SB); Riley Marshall (JD); Wyatt Painter (SC); Lucas Waid (JS)
2016 Open Tidewater Hunter Bishop (SS); Logan Bishop (JS); Quentin Hoglund (Ch); Austin Holland (SB); Tanner Loper (Sent); Eli Lutz (JD); Dawson Murray (MC); Zechiariah Phipps (JC); Woody Ray (SD); Gabe Williams (SC)
2015 Champion Tidewater Hunter Bishop (JS); Dean Dearhart (JC); Edward Field (SD); Quentin Hoglund (Sent); Austin Holland (SC); Tanner Loper (Ch); Eli Lutz (Mar); Darren Murray (SB); Dawson Murray (MC); Zechiariah Phipps (SS); Gabe Williams (JD)
2014 Open Nelson J. Briggs
2014 Champion Tyrean Alberto Alvarez (Scr); Josh Davis (Ch); Isaac Garrett (JS); Nick Larcombe (JD); Nigel Lunsford (Mar); Jose Pinedo (SS); Mickey Rankin (SD); Jesse Selby (SC); Jordan Selby (MC); Anthony Sommerville (SB); David Tlatelpa (Sent); Jose Vasquez (JC)
2013 Champion Tyrean Henry Candeias (SB); Joe Diaz (Scr); Nick Larcombe (JS); Nigel Lunsford (Ch); Brandon Pennington (JD); Micky Rankin (Mar); Thomas Riggio (JC); Myles Robinson (SD); Jesse Selby (SC); Jordan Selby (MC); David Valles (SS)
2013 Open Nelson J. Briggs Quentin Boatman (JC); Stephen Bray (JD); Evan Brown (JS); Josh Gall (MC); Ben Hicks (SB); Jacob Nickerson (Ch); Chris Ollivett (SC); Ian Payne (Mar); Nick Taylor (SD); Addison Westerman (Scr); Colt Zink (SS)
2012 Champion Tyrean Curtis Jones (Ch); Nick Liberatore (SS); Nigel Lunsford (JD); David Morgan (SB); Anthony Riggio (SD); Jesse Selby (SC); Jordan Selby (MC); Trey Smith (JS); Jose Vasquez (JC)
2011 Champion Tyrean Rich Allonardo (JS); Glen Castor (Ch); Mark Duhram (SD); Rae-Kwon Holton (SS); Eric Hurley (MC); Matt Johnson (Mar); Curtis Jones (JC); Jesse Selby (JD); Jordan Selby (SC)
2010 Champion Tyrean Rich Allonardo (SS); Glen Castor (Ch); Glen Castor (Mar); Kyle Dodge (JS); Eric Hurley (JD); Eric Hurley (Sent); Matt Johnson (SD); Wes Munns (MC); Jesse Selby (JC); Jordan Selby (SC)
2009 Champion Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (JD); Schuyler Hanlon (JS); Jeremy Jelich (Sent); Nick Lawson (Mar); Adam Linder (Ch); Matthew Linder (SD); Ian Mazzone-Baer (MC); Robert Nowland (SC); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JC); Lanny Ross (SB); Matthew Wood (SS)
2008 Champion Catonsville-Palestine Andrew Gale (MC); Schuyler Hanlon (Sent); Nick Lawson (SS); Adam Linder (Ch); Matthew Linder (SC); Ian Mazzone-Baer (JC); Luke McCormick (SD); Robert Nowland (Mar); Sepp-Duncan Panzer (JD); Lanny Ross (JS); Matthew Wood (SB)
2007 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2007 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2006 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2006 Open Houston
2005 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
2004 Champion Tyrean
2003 Champion Tyrean
2002 Champion Tyrean
2001 Champion Tyrean
2001 Open Berlin
2000 Open Chesapeake
2000 Champion Catonsville-Palestine
1999 Champion Tyrean
1999 Open Catonsville-Palestine
1998 Open Catonsville-Palestine
1998 Champion Tyrean
1997 Champion Tyrean
1996 Open Nelson J. Briggs
1996 Champion Tyrean
1995 Champion Tyrean
1994 Champion Tyrean
1993 Champion John Blair
1992 Champion John Blair
1991 Champion Tyrean
1990 Champion Tyrean
1986 Champion R.C. Carlton
1985 Champion Anacostia
1984 Champion Westmoreland
1983 Champion Westmoreland
 
This web site acknowledges the authority of, and yields allegiance to, DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was founder, and to the Executive Officers of Region II. This page was last updated on Thursday, December 27, 2018. For questions or comments - thomas.sellers@gmail.com